FREE SHIPPING FOR ORDERS OVER $50

Moringa Oil

"The Miracle Plant" (Moringa Oil) is light and rich is antioxidants

Description: Moringa oil is an advantageous oil in the personal care and cosmetic industry due to its emollient and skin moisturizing properties. It is a stable raw material with a high resistance to oxidation. Moringa is commonly compared to olive oil, although it is a much lighter oil. Moringa oil, or Moringa Oil Esters, are a popular element in personal care products such as hair creams, conditioners, skin lotions and body butters. It is recommended in cosmetic formulations since it spreads easily without leaving a greasy residue. 

Source: Moringa Plant

Function: Conditioning Agent, Emollient

No-Low Score: 1

Found In: 


Leave a comment

Please note, comments must be approved before they are published